Scientific Program Committee
 Name Institution & Country
Meigan Aronson Texas A&M University, USA
Ernst Bauer Institute of Solid State Physics, Vienna University of Technology, Austria
Gianni Blatter Eidgenoessische Technische Hochschule, Zürich, Switzerland
Ivan Bozovic Brookhaven National Laboratory and Yale University, USA
Collin Broholm Johns Hopkins University, USA
Andrey Chubukov University of Minnesota, USA
Piers Coleman Rutgers University, USA
Hong Ding Institute of Physics, Chinese Academy of Sciences, China
Donglai Feng Fudan University, China
Liang Fu Massachusetts Institute of Technology, USA
Antoine Georges école Polytechnique, France
Laura H. Greene National High Magnetic Field Laboratory – Tallahassee, USA
Peter Hirschfeld University of Florida, Gainesville, USA
Nigel Hussey Radboud University Nijmegen, Netherlands
Kazushi Kanoda The University of Tokyo, Japan
Bernhard Keimer Max Planck Institute for Solid State Research, Stuttgart, Germany
David C. Larbalestier National High Magnetic Field Laboratory – Tallahassee, USA
Dunghai Lee University of California, Berkeley, USA
Yanwei Ma Institute of Electrical Engineering, Chinese Academy of Sciences, China
Andrew Mackenzie Max Planck Institute for Chemical Physics of Solids, Dresden, Germany
David Mandrus The University of Tennessee, USA
Jochen Mannhart Max Planck Institute for Solid State Research, Stuttgart, Germany
Yuji Matsuda Kyoto University, Japan
Victor V. Moshchalkov University of Leuven, Belgium
Xavier Obradors Institut de ciencia de materials de barcelona, Spain
Johnpierre Paglione University of Maryland, USA
Alain Sacuto Université Paris Diderot, France
Siddharth S. Saxena Cambridge University, UK
Liling Sun Institute of Physics, Chinese Academy of Sciences, China
Louis Taillefer University of Sherkrooke, Canada
Hidenori Takagi Max Planck Institute for Solid State Research, Stuttgart, Germany
Joe David Thompson Los Alamos National Laboratory, USA
Chandra Varma University of California, Riverside, USA
Yayu Wang Tsinghua University, China
Haihu Wen Nanjing University, China
Zhenyu Weng Tsinghua University, China
Xiaoming Xie Shanghai Institute of Microsystem and Information Technology, CAS, China
Zhu’an Xu Zhejiang University, China
Huiqiu Yuan Zhejiang University, China
Important Dates
CONFERENCE DATE:
Aug. 19-24, 2018

ABSTRACT SUBMISSION & REGISTRATION OPEN:

Jan. 1, 2018

Prize  Nomination Deadline:
Apr. 29, 2018

Early Registration Deadline:
May 31,2018

Abstract Submission Deadline:
May 31,2018

Conference Poster to Download